Privacy Policy

Theowner of the Website https://triskellsoftware.com/ is TRISKELL SOFTWARE CORPORATION, S.L. , as well as the person responsible forthe processing of personal data provided by its users. The processing of personal data carried out through this Website observes the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and with the appropriate technical and organizational security measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risk of treatment.

1. Information on data protection

If the user decides to request information on our Website, the data strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which our Website is intended will be requested, which is the information and promotion of our services, all available on our Website. In no case will they be used for purposes other than those for which they have been voluntarily entered on the Web.

The personal data that the user provides us will be treated, having been informed of the purposes of the treatment.

Those who voluntarily provide their data to the owner of the Web by any of the means established for this purpose at any time have had at their disposal in a transparent and clear way, having clicked on the corresponding box, the following aspects:

1.1 The data controller is TRISKELL SOFTWARE CORPORATION, S.L., address at C /. Téllez 58 de Madrid 28007 (ES) and NIF: ESB81044018.

1.2 The PURPOSES of the treatment are the following: The management of the request, request, or consultation, and the maintenance of relations between the Web and its users. Unequivocal authorization that the data provided may be used to send you, by any means of communication, including electronic ones, commercial communications, with information of interest, and reminder communications, provided that you have checked the corresponding box or have expressed, by any means, unequivocally your authorization. Information for the use of cookies for the specific and specific purposes is informed at all times in the Cookies Policy.

1.3 The LEGAL BASIS for the treatment is based on the established relationship, on compliance with legal obligations, and on your unequivocal consent, if it has been provided. We inform you that you can revoke your consent at any time, through easy and simple means. In the case of contact persons of a legal person, the legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest of this entity in maintaining relations with that legal person.

1.4 We inform you that the CONSERVATION PERIOD of your data will be that of the term of the contract and after its termination, in the case in which it is determined by the Law, while the conservation obligation lasts and, where appropriate, during the limitation period of the corresponding actions. We will keep your data in the event that the legal basis is consent as long as you do not revoke your authorization, and once revoked, it will be set according to the criterion of exhausting the limitation periods of actions.

1.5 RECIPIENTS: no recipients of your data are foreseen, except by legal obligation.

1.6 We guarantee your RIGHTS to access, rectify or delete your data, as well as your right of limitation or portability, according to the remaining information offered in this Privacy Policy.

2. Information about users

We do record your IP (Internet Protocol) data assigned to the subscriber who owns the telephone line at the time of connection with this website, for the purpose of security and collaboration with the Justice. The data will be kept by the service provider for the time set by current legislation.

3. Rights of Access, Rectification, Opposition, Deletion, Limitation, not to be subject to automated decisions and Portability

At any time, the user has the right to access their information, to rectify it if their data is erroneous, to oppose any type of treatment associated with the maintenance of the contractual relationship, to revoke the consent granted, to request the limitation or deletion of their treatment, not to be subjected to automated decisions, and to unsubscribe from the services of TRISKELL SOFTWARE CORPORATION, SL.

These rights can be made effective after accreditation of the personality in the forms and within the deadlines established in the General Data Protection Regulation, by writing to the postal address that appears in the Legal Notice of the Web.

The processing of personal data and the sending of communications by electronic means, where appropriate, are adjusted to the regulations established in the General Data Protection Regulation, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

4. Remaining information on data protection

The following information is extended information on data protection, available at any time:

CUSTOMER INFORMATION

Information on data protection: Data controller: TRISKELL SOFTWARE CORPORATION, S.L. Purposes of the treatment: CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT, BILLING, MAINTENANCE AND COLLECTIONS.

The criterion established for the conservation of your data is the limitation period of actions.

The legitimacy of the treatment arises from the contract concluded, from compliance with a legal obligation.

The recipients of your data are the tax administration and banking entities, where appropriate.

You have at your disposal the exercise of the rights of access including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data subject to treatment, rectification, opposition, deletion or deletion where appropriate, portability and limitation of treatment, by writing to the person responsible for the treatment to the following address: C /. Téllez 58 de Madrid 28007, Tel: 915021700, Email: admin@triskellsoftware.com. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

SUPPLIERS

Your data will form part of data processing and will be used for the purpose of supplier and payment management, and the legal basis is the contract and a legal obligation. The criterion established for the conservation of your data is the limitation period of actions. In case you wish to exercise your rights of access including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data subject to treatment, rectification, opposition, deletion or deletion where appropriate, portability and limitation of treatment, write to TRISKELL SOFTWARE CORPORATION, S.L. , C/. Téllez 58 de Madrid 28007, Tel: 915021700, Email: admin@triskellsoftware.com, you have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

The data of your profile and all those provided by you become part of a data processing and you will be considered an interested person in our company. You must know and by becoming a friend or follower of the profile or account of the company that the data you have open may be processed by us for the purpose of information about it or about services you can provide. Your data may also be consulted by other members who have become friends or added to this company, being you who can decide your degree of privacy in the social network. The legal basis is consent, which you assume once you have decided to be part of the account, consent that you can revoke at any time. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. Your data will not be retained once you have decided not to be part of the network, account or profile of this entity. In case you wish to exercise your rights of access including the right to obtain a copy of the personal data subject to treatment, rectification, opposition, deletion or deletion where appropriate, portability and limitation of treatment, write to TRISKELL SOFTWARE CORPORATION, S.L. , C/. Téllez 58 de Madrid 28007, Tel: 915021700, Email: admin@triskellsoftware.com, you have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority.

Third Party Processors

Our carefully selected partners and service providers may process personal information about you on our behalf as described below:

Digital Marketing Service Providers

We periodically appoint digital marketing agents to conduct marketing activity on our behalf, such activity may result in the compliant processing of personal information. Our appointed data processors include:

(i)Prospect Global Ltd (trading as Sopro) Reg. UK Co. 09648733. You can contact Sopro and view their privacy policy here: http://sopro.io. Sopro are registered with the ICO Reg: ZA346877 their Data Protection Officer can be emailed at: dpo@sopro.io.

LIVE WEBINAR | JUNE 20TH

How to transform your PMO into a strategic PMO

Are you frustrated that your PMO feels like a project firefighting squad, constantly reacting to urgent tasks instead of proactively shaping the future?

If you want to transform your PMO into a strategic partner that drives value for every project and propels your business forward, register now for our next webinar.

Thursday, June 20th
16:00 CEST | 10:00 EST